The Thomas Hardye School
"Knowledge and Truth"

Staff Contacts

Senior Leadership Team

Claire Noble

Claire Noble
E for E (SEN), year 8 to 9 transfer, Pupil Premium

Iain Cornell

Iain Cornell
Timetable, curriculum, school buses

Jon Dean

Jon Dean
Parents’ evenings, year 9 options, designated safeguarding lead

Laura Cheney

Laura Cheney
Canteen & catering

Linda Morrison

Linda Morrison
Reports & reviews

Richard Nicholls

Richard Nicholls
Sixth Form

Tim Ennion

Tim Ennion
Parents’ Focus Group, parent portal, online learning

Tom Hardinge

Tom Hardinge
School improvement & evaluation

College Contacts

Kate Biddle

Kate Biddle
Henning Team Leader

Catherine Morgan

Catherine Morgan
Henning Guidance Leader

Emily Willis

Emily Willis
Napier Team Leader

Julia Gosling

Julia Gosling
Napier Guidance Leader

Ed Long

Ed Long
Stratford Team Leader

Juli Neesam

Juli Neesam
Stratford Guidance Leader

Sam Graham

Sam Graham
Trenchard Team Leader

Charlie Dale

Charlie Dale
Trenchard Guidance Leader

Sixth Form Contacts

Richard Nicholls

Richard Nicholls
Head of Sixth Form

Chris Hall

Chris Hall
Year 12 Co-ordinator

Matthew Bewley

Matthew Bewley
Year 13 Co-ordinator

E for E (SEN) Contacts

Elaine Hurley

Elaine Hurley
SENCO

Clare Newman

Clare Newman
SEND Manager

Rachel Munro

Rachel Munro
CCN Base Leader

Curriculum / Subject Leaders

Amanda Davies

Amanda Davies
Art

Jeremy Rowe

Jeremy Rowe
Biology

Gemma Allner

Gemma Allner
Business Studies

Gail Cheeseman

Gail Cheeseman
CACHE

Kerry Lewis

Kerry Lewis
Chemistry

Elizabeth Ncube

Elizabeth Ncube
Dance

Gemma Higgins

Gemma Higgins
Drama

Brian Pizzey

Brian Pizzey
Electronics

Donna King

Donna King
English

Rachel Glennie

Rachel Glennie
English

Robbie Jehu

Robbie Jehu
Media Studies

Sally Voss

Sally Voss
Food Technology

Nicola Bramley

Nicola Bramley
Geography

Richard Willsher

Richard Willsher
Graphics

Sue Archer

Sue Archer
Health & Social Care

Genna Bunker

Genna Bunker
History

Richard Burdett

Richard Burdett
ICT

Jane Lingham

Jane Lingham
ICT

Robert Davison

Robert Davison
Languages

Jennifer Josic

Jennifer Josic
Law

Claire Tanner

Claire Tanner
Maths

Lisa Osment

Lisa Osment
Maths

Timothy Lansdale

Timothy Lansdale
Maths

Ben Trevorrow

Ben Trevorrow
Music Technology

Thomas Bruton

Thomas Bruton
Music

Geraint Hughes

Geraint Hughes
PE

Louisa Dean

Louisa Dean
PE

Rebecca Bewley

Rebecca Bewley
Photography

Timothy Rand

Timothy Rand
Physics

Charlotte Roper-Brown

Charlotte Roper-Brown
Politics

Katy Loveless

Katy Loveless
Psychology

Simon Patel

Simon Patel
Resistant Materials

Andrew Ellison

Andrew Ellison
Science

Jonathan Thomson

Jonathan Thomson
Sociology

Heather Greening

Heather Greening
Textiles

Donna Samways

Donna Samways
Theology & Ethics

Error Message
×
Close