The Thomas Hardye School

Teachers' Contact List

Title Forename Surname Department e-mail
Mrs Anne ACHESON Cover Supervisor AAcheson@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Gemma ALLNER Econ & Bus Stud, Sixth Form Coord (Student Focus) GAllner@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Daniel ALMOND Science (Chemistry) DAlmond@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Susan ARCHER Health & Social Care SArcher@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Timothy AYRE English, Sixth Form Coordinator (Higher Education) TAyre@thomas-hardye.net
Ms Lisa AYUNGA Mathematics LAyunga@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Paul BENDALL Physical Education, Outdoor Education PBendall@thomas-hardye.net
Miss Nina BENTLEY Spanish/German NBentley@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Matthew BEWLEY Sixth Form Coordinator, English MBewley@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Rebecca  BEWLEY Art RBewley@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Katherine BIDDLE College Leader - Henning, PE KBiddle@thomas-hardye.net
Miss Lorraine BOWLEY Deputy College Leader - Henning, Art LBowley@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Amy BOYCE        CACHE Tutor ABoyce@thomas-hardye.net
Mr John BOYLES SIMS Manager, Cover JBoyles@thomas-hardye.net
Ms Catriona BRADY Business Studies CBrady@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Nicola BRAMLEY Subject Leader - Geography  NBramley@thomas-hardye.net
Ms Yasmin BRAMMER Science (Chemistry) YBrammer@thomas-hardye.net
Miss Emma BRIGHT Deputy College Leader - Stratford, Physical Education EBright@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Tom BRUTON Subject Leader - Music TBruton@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Genna BUNKER Subject Leader - History GBunker@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Richard BURDETT Curriculum Leader - ICT & Computer Science  RBurdett@thomas-hardye.net
Miss Harriet BURTON Business Studies HBurton@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Penelope CAMPBELL Science, Sixth Form Coord (Professional Pathways) PCampbell@thomas-hardye.net
Ms Jill CASSON English JCasson@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Gail CHEESEMAN CACHE    GCheeseman@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Laura CHENEY Assistant Headteacher, Curriculum Leader - Food Tech, ITT LCheney@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Kaye CHITTENDEN Assistant Headteacher, Physical Education KChittenden@thomas-hardye.net
Dr Georgina COLLINGTON Science GCollington@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Gillian COPSON Skills for Life/CCF Administration GCopson@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Iain  CORNELL Deputy Headteacher, Mathematics ICornell@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Bridget DALY Mathematics BDaly@thomas-hardye.net
Miss Amanda DAVIES Subject Leader - Art ADavies@thomas-hardye.net
Mr George  DAVIS  Science GDavis@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Robert DAVISON Curriculum Leader - Modern Foreign Languages RDavison@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Jonathan DEAN Assistant Headteacher, Careers, Science JDean@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Louisa DEAN Physical Education, ic Girls  LDean@thomas-hardye.net
Miss Delphine DIDIER French DDidier@thomas-hardye.net
Miss Cendrina DILAVARHOUSSEN French CDilavarhoussen@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Jackie DUNFORD     Science JDunford@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Phil EADIE Specialist Subject Leader Maths PEadie@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Andrew ELLISON Curriculum Leader - Science AEllison@thomas-hardye.net
Dr Timothy ENNION Assistant Headteacher, Geography, CPD TEnnion@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs  Laura EVANS CACHE Tutor LEvans@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Xavier FABREGUETTES Mathematics XFabreguettes@thomas-hardye.net
Mr David FLELLO Science DFlello@thomas-hardye.net
Mr  Michael FOLEY Headteacher mfoley@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Alex GANNON Subject Leader, Computer Science AGannon@thomas-hardye.net
Mr James GLENNIE English  JGlennie@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Rachel GLENNIE Curriculum Leader - English RGlennie@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Rebecca  GODWIN Food Technology RGodwin@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Christopher GOULDING Deputy College Leader - Trenchard, PE CGoulding@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Heather GREENING Subject Leader - Textiles HGreening@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Christopher HALL Sixth Form Coordinator, Art, EPQ CHall@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Thomas HARDINGE College Leader - Napier THardinge@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Amy HARRIS Mathematics aharris@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Sinead HEDGECOX Geography SHedgecox@thomas-hardye.net
Miss Gemma HIGGINS Curriculum Leader - Drama GHiggins@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Geraint HUGHES Curriculum Leader - Physical Education GHughes@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Elaine HURLEY Deputy SENCO, Physical Education EHurley@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Clive JACKSON Business Studies CJackson@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Emma JAMES History, Teaching School - NQT/ITT EJames@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Robbie JEHU English RJehu@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Keith JOHNSON  Physical Education KJohnson@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Jennifer JOSIC Law JJosic@thomas-hardye.net
Miss Donna KING Deputy Curriculum Leader - English  DKing@thomas-hardye.net
Miss Anna LANGSTONE English  ALangstone@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Timothy LANSDALE Mathematics TLansdale@thomas-hardye.net
Miss Kerry LEWIS Science KLewis@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Simon  LEWIS Science SLewis@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Jane LINGHAM Deputy Curriculum Leader ICT/Computer Science JLingham@thomas-hardye.net
Miss Amy LLEWELLYN Science ALlewellyn@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Ann LLOYD Psychology ALloyd@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Edward LONG College Leader - Stratford, Physical Education ELong@thomas-hardye.net
Miss Katy LOVELESS Psychology KLoveless@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Denzil  MACKAY Mathematics DMackay@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Serena MARTIN English, Literacy Coordinator SMartin@thomas-hardye.net
Miss Margarita MATHAR MARTINEZ Spanish/French MMatharMartinez@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Katherine MATTHEWS  English KMMatthews@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Kevin MATTHEWS    Theology & Ethics   KMatthews@thomas-hardye.net
Miss Magdeleine MBONIMANA French MMbonimana@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Billy McCORMICK Subject Leader - Spanish BMcCormick@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Michelle McNULTY Mathematics MMcNulty@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Mark MEGILLEY Subject Leader - Photography MMegilley@thomas-hardye.net
Dr Roger MEHTA English RMehta@thomas-hardye.net
Miss Sally MILLER Mathematics SMiller@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Kevin MOORE Art    KMoore@thomas-hardye.net
Miss  Jessica  MORETON English JMoreton@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Kate MORGAN English KMorgan@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Robbie MORGAN French/Photography RMorgan@thomas-hardye.net
Ms Gabrielle MORLEY English GMorley@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Julia MORRIS  German/French JMorris@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Linda MORRISON Assistant Headteacher, Mathematics LMorrison@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Scott MUNRO Science SMunro@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Elizabeth NCUBE Subject Leader - Dance ENcube@thomas-hardye.net
Miss Helen  NEAL Science  HNeal@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Victoria NEEDHAM History, Teaching School -CPD VNeedham@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Richard NICHOLLS Head of Year 13, Mathematics RNicholls@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Claire NOBLE  College Leader - Trenchard, Geography CNoble@thomas-hardye.net
Mr  Paul NORMAN Outdoor Education PNorman@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Andrew ORCHARD Deputy Subject Leader - Mathematics AOrchard@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Melanie ORCHARD SENCO, Mathematics MOrchard@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Lisa OSMENT Mathematics losment@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Simon  PATEL Curriculum Leader - Design & Technology SPatel@thomas-hardye.net
Miss Katie PAUL PE KPaul@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs  Laura PEARSON Mathematics LPearson@thomas-hardye.net
Miss Claire PENGELLY Science CPengelly@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Brian PIZZEY ICT & Computing/Electronics BPizzey@thomas-hardye.net
Miss Claire PRICE Geography CPrice@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Martin QUINN ICT & Computing MQuinn@thomas-hardye.net
Dr Timothy RAND Subject Leader - Physics TRand@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Mark RICHARDSON Design, STEM Lead MRichardson@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Andrew RICHMOND Science  ARichmond@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Victoria RICHMOND English VRichmond@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Charlotte ROPER-BROWN Subject Leader Politics, History CRoper-Brown@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Helen  ROSER English HRoser@thomas-hardye.net
Miss Hayley ROWDEN History HRowden@thomas-hardye.net
Dr Jeremy ROWE Subject Leader - Biology  JRowe@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Sylvia RUSSELL English SRussell@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Andrew SAMMONS Science  ASammons@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Donna SAMWAYS PSHCE Coordinator, T & E DSamways@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs  Claire SELWAY Theology & Ethics   CSelway@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Katherine SEYMOUR Science KSeymour@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Stephen SHAPLAND Science SShapland@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Roz SIBLEY Mathematics RSibley@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Doreen SMITH Food Technology DSmith@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Katherine STAFFORD Head of Year 12, History, UCAS KStafford@thomas-hardye.net
Miss Claire TANNER Curriculum Leader - Maths CTanner@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Carly TAPSCOTT  Dance CTapscott@thomas-hardye.net
Mr  Jonathan THOMSON Subject Leader - Sociology JThomson@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Evelyn TOOGOOD French/Spanish EToogood@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Ben TREVORROW Music  BTrevorrow@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Hanna TREVORROW Music  HTrevorrow@thomas-hardye.net
Ms Natasha ULLAH Deputy Headteacher, History and Sociology NUllah@thomas-hardye.net
Dr Emily VEST Geography EVest@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Sally VOSS Subject Leader - Food Technology  SVoss@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Amanda WAKEMAN Spanish/French AWakeman@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Esther WARD  Mathematics EWard@thomas-hardye.net
Ms Jocolyn WATERFALL English JWaterfall@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Matthew WHITBREAD Science MWhitbread@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Martin WHITE Theology & Ethics   MWhite@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Samuel WICKHAM Mathematics SWickham@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs  Natalie WILLIAMS Geography NWilliams@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs Emily WILLIS Subject Leader, Theology & Ethics EWillis@thomas-hardye.net
Mr Richard WILLSHER Subject Leader - Graphics RWillsher@thomas-hardye.net
Mrs  Sarah WOOD          English SWood@thomas-hardye.net